TOP 100 ON WWW HAS CAPTURED THE WORLD IN THEIR HANDS

 

In This Articles i have taken the list of Top 100 sites from the Moz. The moz defines the Top 100 sites of the World and their Authority ranking and Trust factor.

But important thing is that there are lot of people who don’t know about the permalinks. Therefore i’ll create the permalinks, taking the Top 100 domain of the world and from these i’ll show the permalinks to you.

Before moving forward, lets check, what is a permalink?

A permalink is the link to an individual blog post. These are important because if you ever need to link to an exact blog entry (e.g., as part of a carnival), you use the permalink as your link. It’s poor blog etiquette not to use the permalink.

If you don’t use the permalink, you’ll just be linking to your main blog page. The problem with that is that, as you post new blog entries, the newest entry appears at the top of your main blog page and the other entries are pushed down on the page.

The entry your readers are looking for may be down at the bottom of the page or already in the archives; your reader has no idea where to find the entry! If they click over to your site expecting to see a specific post related to a carnival and they see a different post, they may not take the time to find the “real” post they’re looking for.

You can find the permalink link under any blog entry. However, not all blog hosts/designs handle permalinks the same way.

(courtesy MOZ)

 

RankRoot DomainRoot DomainsExternal Linksmoz RankDomain Trust
1Facebook.com14,262,5273,737,324,7969.89.5
2Twitter.com9,729,4915,342,834,8509.649.44
3Google.com8,080,9052,262,382,0949.529.35
4Youtube.com5,258,7551,432,392,7949.359.2
5Instagram.com3,770,5871,348,601,1609.259.01
6Linkedin.com3,551,039749,048,8899.29.06
7WordPress.org3,484,170262,630,1689.168.79
8Pinterest.com2,261,703666,844,5408.98.69
9Wikipedia.org1,928,474192,724,5078.88.66
10WordPress.com1,516,336214,620,8778.698.64
11Blogspot.com1,417,371616,690,2708.538.45
12Apple.com1,237,111245,779,1479.159.08
13Adobe.com1,159,94367,285,7688.959.06
14Tumblr.com1,074,046719,793,7868.538.37
15Youtu.be1,041,59966,338,7368.638.6
16Amazon.com1,008,766194,461,2548.578.57
17Goo.gl995,299153,366,8758.78.51
18Vimeo.com913,25567,015,7878.618.53
19Flickr.com779,812254,304,6078.458.54
20Microsoft.com765,47884,545,8588.898.72
21Yahoo.com744,52591,271,0118.398.39
22Godaddy.com729,2419,537,2878.568.03
23Qq.com702,395233,670,5118.477.56
24Bit.ly658,648113,657,8308.528.49
25Vk.com585,960146,150,8558.267.73
26Reddit.com534,34389,519,3758.077.99
27W3.org436,202178,458,4228.348.79
28Baidu.com436,187236,199,9678.37.42
29Nytimes.com426,03230,855,9448.188.85
30T.co419,986690,137,4578.288.27
31Europa.eu397,51750,743,8708.418.87
32Buydomains.com384,441449,1528.547.62
33Wp.com380,61392,227,2398.067.8
34Statcounter.com378,07876,240,6818.318.05
35Miitbeian.gov.cn371,95467,617,2948.217.23
36Jimdo.com363,18010,347,7027.867.45
37Blogger.com357,819721,974,8317.97.69
38Github.com351,34971,652,2178.528.52
39Weebly.com344,11910,450,0188.068.05
40Soundcloud.com343,71236,494,6218.078
41Mozilla.org339,73521,819,0788.288.81
42Bbc.co.uk338,28173,125,04288.79
43Yandex.ru335,425107,735,3717.817.11
44Myspace.com332,87636,129,7837.757.69
45Google.de324,89914,423,3018.217.62
46Addthis.com292,216102,606,3068.248.29
47Nih.gov287,83099,877,9088.048.85
48Theguardian.com285,98619,267,30688.53
49Google.co.jp284,30922,414,4748.327.72
50Cnn.com280,40933,011,9607.938.79
51Stumbleupon.com278,32461,312,7707.687.63
52Gravatar.com275,21319,155,6757.957.78
53Digg.com273,04857,102,1577.667.68
54Addtoany.com269,221281,628,6797.997.86
55Creativecommons.org268,144108,016,1238.168.85
56Paypal.com266,49522,529,6498.28.03
57Yelp.com264,88210,581,8717.97.8
58Imdb.com263,87725,603,6767.827.8
59Huffingtonpost.com263,77125,658,1357.928.07
60Feedburner.com260,334146,714,9797.97.89
61Issuu.com257,57638,813,7327.988.02
62Wixsite.com245,6258,255,6107.737.66
63Wix.com244,6505,104,7067.877.77
64Dropbox.com237,5646,987,5328.058.06
65Forbes.com235,9888,473,2517.988.07
66Miibeian.gov.cn235,86962,960,4508.237.53
67Amazonaws.com228,37886,998,6188.28.25
68Google.co.uk224,9429,857,8808.097.91
69Washingtonpost.com216,03714,585,5357.878.8
70Bluehost.com215,84421,243,2787.357.11
71Etsy.com214,65211,557,0097.747.58
72Go.com208,58320,099,6867.868.78
73Msn.com207,22015,631,6817.677.82
74Wsj.com206,28612,542,0247.98.11
75Ameblo.jp201,72036,127,1808.027.37
76Archive.org197,93316,375,7207.928.05
77Slideshare.net195,79913,556,1977.957.99
78E-recht24.de194,257550,0387.827.01
79Weibo.com193,34382,110,1398.097.73
80Fc2.com192,767151,728,4287.87.3
81Eventbrite.com192,25516,933,4637.968.23
82Parallels.com191,7253,299,0368.327.82
83Doubleclick.net190,616110,841,1477.367.39
84Mail.ru188,61361,121,3227.777.08
85Sourceforge.net188,49727,330,15388.28
86Amazon.co.uk183,54719,531,9737.87.74
87Telegraph.co.uk183,3905,367,6537.737.79
88Ebay.com183,01496,303,4167.87.65
89Amzn.to181,81729,680,3077.747.59
90Livejournal.com181,19336,958,1227.367.33
9151.la177,60445,568,7068.327.57
92Free.fr177,5549,243,8757.547.49
93Yahoo.co.jp173,92752,353,8057.937.45
94Dailymail.co.uk173,5777,280,4857.657.7
95Reuters.com173,45655,029,8747.797.96
96Taobao.com173,07857,276,7977.727.02
97Wikimedia.org168,0278,458,9917.687.88
98Amazon.de165,79739,807,0487.747.37
99Typepad.com165,34437,654,9767.587.73
100Hatena.ne.jp164,68893,271,6877.887.42

 

These were the sites and their Authority rankings. An Important Question arises here is that of the permalinks. So what are permalinks then. Permalinks are the important part of the link that comes after the domain name. I’ll show you different permalinks of the tops sites and then explain you how and why these permalinks are important.

PERMALINKS OF TOP 500 SITES

https://www.facebook.com/nasirali.paki

https://twitter.com/pakistaninhistory

https://plus.google.com/u/0/102788783685021535375

https://www.youtube.com/watch

https://www.linkedin.com/m/login/

https://vk.com/id505751199

https://www.quora.com/profile/Muhammad-Abdullah-1020/Posts

https://asiacup.quora.com/

soundcloud.com/smokepurpp/nephew

https://soundcloud.com/m-abdullah-250302800

Asian Cricket on full flow.

Cricket Fans from around the globe are waiting desperately to catch the live action from the heart of Asia. The Cricket Giants from the heart of the cricket Asia will be fighting for the glory to become the Asian Champion. Where do you watch it. You must be eager to know the sites and Channels that are offering Asia Cup 2018 live or providing the Asia Cup 2018 live Streaming. Am I right. Don’t Worry.

WATCH LIVE MATCH

Defending Champion: INDIAN WON THE ASIA CUP 2016
You can watch Asia Cup 2018 Live broadcast on multiple TV channels and the list of the Television Channels that will be broadcasting Asia Cup 2018 is provided in this post. You can also watch Asia Cup 2018 Live Streaming Online on Youtube and on other websites. But the issue with other websites is that they ask you for the signup and ask you to share your details.

You can easily get the uninterrupted Live Streaming of Asia Cup 2018 on asiacupcricket.net.

For Live Streaming Click Here

The live broadcast will be available from September 18, 2018 till September 30, 2018. The most important match will be played between Pakistan and India. So don’t miss the action and stay tuned for the updates.

ALSO CHECK OUT

Asia Cup 2018 Live Scores
AsiaCup 2018 Broadcaster
Asia Cup 2018 Teams
Asia Cup India VS Pakistan
Asia Cup 2018 Schedule, Time Table, Fixtures.

Asia Cup 2018 Official Broadcasters
This Glamorous tournament of the Asia Cup will be involving the top cricket stars and the sizzling thriller will keep on tickling the hearts of crazy cricket fans in the month of September, 2018 as Asia Cup 2018 Schedule has been confirmed. The most important match will be played between Pakistan and India. So don’t miss the action and stay tuned for the updates.

Asia Cup Cricket 2018 – Broadcasting Rights
Country
TV Channels
European Countries Yupptv.com will have live streams of Asia Cup in every european country. It also provides live stream of Asia Cup 2018 in New Zealand, USA and Canada.
Australia FoxSports (no confirmed yet) but available on yupptv.com online.
England SkySports 2 (TBA), yupptv.com (online)
United States YuppTV.com (Just go to the this site and watch Asia Cup 2018 Online)
India StarCricket, StarSports, DD (DD only broadcast Indian matches)
Pakistan PTV Sports, TenSports. StarSports coverage is also available (Contact Cable operator)
Bangladesh Bangladesh TV & Channel 9
Sri Lanka Sri Lanka nation channel
Afghanistan Ariana TV. StarSports coverage is also available (Contact Cable operator)
Total 6 teams that are going to participate in the tournament are as follows

PAKISTAN
INDIA
SRI LANKA
BANGLADESH
AFGHANISTAN
QUALIFIER
DEFENDING CHAMPIONS: Indian team
Desperate cricket fans from around the globe are searching for the TV channels that will be broadcasting the entire Tournament live in their Country, but are unsure about the Television Channels that are going to provide the live coverage of this splendid tournament.

The details of TV channels that will provide the live coverage of Asia Cup 2018 is as follows;
Star Sports is the official broadcaster of Asia Cup 2018 which is the 14th edition who will broadcast this cup in India only, while there are other channels are also in the list that will provide the live broadcast in different regions of the country.

PTV Sports is another official channel of Pakistan which provide high customer value content to its viewers. PTV Sports also provides the live streaming of Asia Cup 2018.